☘ Lincoln High School | Mission Statement

To educate and prepare each student to succeed in a changing world.

🌺Lincoln High School | Hours, Address, Phone, Map

Website: http://www.sf.k12.sd.us/schools/high-schools/lincoln

Address: 2900 S. Cliff Avenue, Sioux Falls SD, 57105

Phone Number: (605) 367-7990, Fax: (605) 367-8492, Registrar Fax: (605) 367-4539

Hours of Operation:

Start Time: 8:20 am
Dismissal Time: 3:15 pm
Office Hours: 8:20 am – 3:15 pm (Monday to Friday)

🎪Lincoln High School | Staff

Principal Robert Grimm with Assistant PrincipalsDon Ryswyk, Joey Struwe and Lance Luitjens lead the administration sect. Overall, Lincoln High School is composed of a dynamic staff working together. With this in mind, the staff and administration ensure the overall growth and development of the students.

  1. Alexander, Mary Lynne, Special Ed Teacher, HS
  2. Amundson, Robert S, Learning Center, HS
  3. Anderson, Samuel James, Band, Varsity – High Sch
  4. Anderson, Theresa L, Child Nutrition Worker
  5. Anderson-Finch, Meghan Adele, American Literature – HS
  6. Antonson, Nicholas Dolan, Biology I – HS
  7. Aukerman, Travis J, Psychology, AdvPlaceme
  8. Bachmeier, Drake James, RISE – Math
  9. Bakken, Scott Howard, JROTC Instructor
  10. Bauman, Melanie Elaine, EA, SpEd – Resource
  11. Bechard, Brian D, Physics I – HS
  12. Bedada, WakjiraMossisa, Custodian
  13. Beiswanger, Dawn Ann, Child Nutrition Worker
  14. Berg, Jared J, Reading – HS
  15. Bergan, Shawn D, Algebra I – HS
  16. Bjerke, Tanya Kay, Sped, Resource – English
  17. Blankenship, Steven J, Economics – HS
  18. Bogart, Shawn R, English I
  19. Bowman, Kimberly K, Clerical, Class II Bldg
  20. Bright, Vickie Sue, Child Nutrition Worker
  21. Brown, Danyelle Ann, AP Calculus
  22. Brown, Julie A, Sped, Resource – Math (H
  23. Brown, Kristin Kae, Clerical, Class II Bldg
  24. Brown, Lynette L, Clerical, Class I Bldg
  25. Bull, Susan Carol, Creative Writing – HS
  26. Burkett, Sarah Jane, Modern U.S. History
  27. Bushfield, Joni Lynn, Anatomy/Physiology – HS
  28. Carlson, Daniel J, Band, Varsity – High Sch
  29. Carlson, Ilene R, Custodian
  30. Chiarello, Mario, Orchestra – High School
  31. Christensen, Brittany Ann, EA, SpEd – RISE
  32. Clasen, Abby Marie, Sped, Resource – Consume
  33. Cleveringa, Amy Jo, Reading – HS
  34. Conover, Monica Cano, Spanish III – HS
  35. Conrad, Linda Larae, Chorus (Mixed or Freshma
  36. Daly, Matthew C, World Histories – HS
  37. DeRoos, Lance Eugene, Speech I – HS
  38. Dietz, Kyle M, Biology I – HS
  39. Dlugosh, Trent S, Modern U.S. History
  40. Dorman, Wendy Jo, Counselor – High School
  41. Doyle, Kenneth M, Modern U.S. History
  42. Doyle, Sara Jane, Special Ed Teacher, HS
  43. DuBois, Jennifer Lynn, Physics I – HS
  44. Dusseau-Beilke, Jacqueline, Drawing I
  45. Dykstra, Heidi Marie, Pre-Calculus – HS
  46. Eckart, Amy Marie, AP English Lang. Comp
  47. Edwards, Saskia, German I – HS
  48. Elliott, Kimberly Deluca, EA, SpEd – Resource
  49. Embry, Scott G, Virtual Classroom Teache
  50. Ernster, Christopher D, Biology I – HS
  51. Ernster, Mark J, Biology I – HS
  52. Ferguson, Kathy Joan, Chorus (Mixed or Freshma
  53. Ferry, Shawn Thomas, Biology I – HS
  54. Feuerhelm, Joseph P, Clerical, Class I Bldg
  55. Fickbohm, Jade Christine, Child Nutrition Worker
  56. Fjellanger, Russell Scott, Clerical, Class I Bldg
  57. Fluth, Tyler G, World Histories – HS
  58. Foss, Eric M, Algebra II – HS
  59. Foster, Barry D, U.S. Government – HS
  60. Fredenburg, Jared, PE – Basic Strength Trai
  61. Fritz, Coni Lynn, EA, SpEd – RISE
  62. Gard, Jeffrey Verl, Custodian
  63. Geppert-Anderson, Jackie, Counselor – High School
  64. Gosmire, Myles D, EA, SpEd – RISE
  65. Griese, Ashley Elizabeth, World Geography
  66. Grimm, Robert Aaron, Principal, High School
  67. Halseth, Jeffrey Scott, PE-Team Sports
  68. Hays, Chad Reed, Custodian
  69. Heyden, Kady Marie, Geometry – HS
  70. Hinton, Travis Wade, Exploring Visual Arts
  71. Hollmann, Ellen Blair, Special Ed Teacher, HS
  72. Huber, Kaaren Lynn, PE – Cardio Fitness I
  73. Huizenga, Donaleen Raye, Child Nutrition Worker
  74. Hurley, Dominique Entwisle, Clerical, Class II Bldg
  75. Jansen, Jared Tanner, Geometry, Accelerated
  76. Jaros, Brenda Skalbeck, English Il
  77. Jarovski, James J, Chemistry, Accelerated
  78. Jensen, Todd Jeffrey, Groundskeeper
  79. Johnson, Emily A, Social Studies/Civics –
  80. Johnson, Randall K, Custodial Manager
  81. Jones, Michael Arthur, Personal Finance
  82. Jones, Patrick Ray, Substitute Teacher
  83. Kadi, Amanda M-Wilcoxon, Psychology I – HS
  84. Klaahsen, Kory Alan, Clerical, Class II Bldg
  85. Klaahsen, Sara Lynne, TOSA – Instructional Coa
  86. Klaassen, Alicia Joy, Geometry – HS
  87. Klaudt, Lori Ann, Clerical, Class II Bldg
  88. Klawonn, Sara Joy, English Il
  89. Klobassa, Ryan F, School/Student Support-
  90. Knips, Kimberly Lynn, Special Ed Teacher, HS
  91. Kocer, Brian Eugene, AP Statistics
  92. Kolb, Janet Lynn, Personal Finance
  93. Koo, Emily Jo, English I – ELL (HS)
  94. Kortemeyer, Ryan Lee, Welding I – HS
  95. Kroeze, Katie Page, Journalism – HS
  96. Krueger, Andrew T, PE – Outdoor Adventure E
  97. Kruse, Brenda Jo, Child Nutrition Worker
  98. Ladd, Sean Everett, School/Student Support-
  99. Lensegrav, Janet Ann, Clerical, Class II Bldg
  100. Luitjens, Lance L, Ass’t Principal, HS
  101. Lyncee, Maxon, Custodian
  102. Lynde, Chris David, Physics I – HS
  103. Lynde, Klacee M, EA, High School
  104. Maass, Kim R, U.S. Government – HS
  105. Mager, Rebecca Ann, English I
  106. Magnuson, Michael Lee, Algebra I – HS
  107. Martin, Janet Lee, Native American Connecti
  108. Martinet, Tony P, Composition – HS
  109. Maxfield, Anjannette Marie, Clerical, Class II Bldg
  110. McDonald, Jason Lynn, Specialist, Behavior Fac
  111. McFarland, Michael Kevin, Native American Connecti
  112. McHenry, Megan Rose, English Il
  113. Metzger, Lee D, PE – High School
  114. Meyer, Carmen M, Special Ed Teacher, HS
  115. Meyers, Matthew D, Counselor – High School
  116. Millikan, Anne Marie, Special Ed Teacher, HS
  117. Moneke, Christopher J, Custodian Engineer
  118. Morrison, Adam James, Other Assigned Duties
  119. Mueller, Ronald H, Custodian
  120. Muhlenbeck, Krista Jean, Special Ed Teacher, HS
  121. Myers, David Dean, Counselor – High School
  122. Navratil, Jill Marie, EA, Roving
  123. Nelson, Amanda Marie, Speech I – HS
  124. Newitt, Bradley G, Physics, Adv Placement
  125. Niewald, Gail Marie, Custodian
  126. Olson, David A, Custodian
  127. Oros, Kristina Lynn, Spanish I – HS
  128. Ortmeier, Steven B, Biology I – HS
  129. Oskar-Groen, Kristi Ann, Special Ed Teacher, HS
  130. Pabst, Katie L, Chemistry I – HS
  131. Palmer, Emily Faye, Spanish II – HS
  132. Papke, Garry G, Marketing Ed II – HS
  133. Parish, Laura Anne, School Nurse
  134. Pastrano, Xavier Mikhail, English I
  135. Penn, Jodi Lynn, Algebra I – HS
  136. Pesicka, Kristine Louise, Success Coordinator
  137. Peters, Mary Martha, Study Skills/Tutoring, H
  138. Peterson, Michelle Sue, Clerical, Class IV Bldg
  139. Peterson, Sara Elizabeth, Tutor/Interpreter
  140. Phillips, Chad D, EA, High School
  141. Piper, Debra Deonne, Child Nutrition Worker
  142. Pollmann, Amber Ann, Social Worker
  143. Pooley, Eric Michael, World Geography
  144. Powdyel, Khadga Bahadur, Custodian
  145. Powell, Michelle Marie, Introduction to Culinary
  146. Putney, Cynthia Marie, EA, SpEd – Resource
  147. Rand, Mikayla Renee, Custodian
  148. Rice, Eric A, Algebra II – HS
  149. Rodgers, Karen I, English I
  150. Row, Dave Michael, EA, SpEd – RISE
  151. Ryswyk, Donley Paul, Ass’t Principal, HS
  152. Sage, Stefanie M, School Home Liaison (no
  153. Schneider, David H, Child Nutrition Worker
  154. Sferrazza, Jeneil A, EA, SpEd – Resource
  155. Sickler, January Kay, Sped, Cluster – Life Ski
  156. Slowey, Beth Anne, Child Development I – HS
  157. Smith, Joshua J, AP Environmental Science
  158. Stai, Martha Anne, English Il
  159. Steemken, Jasmine Rose, Specialist, IEP Facilita
  160. Sterrett, Laurie Ann, Clerical, Class IV Bldg
  161. Struwe, Joey L, Ass’t Principal, HS
  162. Sunderland, Margarete M, EA, SpEd – RISE
  163. Swenson, Charlene M, Night Custodial Supervis
  164. Swenson, Christian Peri, Wood Tech I – HS
  165. Sylvester, TanielleChalaine, Counselor – High School
  166. Thiry, Tamara E, Child Nutrition Worker
  167. Thoendel, Virginia Lois, EA, ESL
  168. Thomas, Becky Lee, Counselor – High School
  169. Thomason, Lynn Marie Stetler, Latin I – HS
  170. Thompsen, Florence Therese, French III – HS
  171. Thompson, Marcia T, Algebra I – HS
  172. Tollinger, Kimberly Ann, Spanish IV – HS
  173. Tomjack, Jody Elizabeth, Algebra I – HS
  174. Twaddle, Becky J, Child Nutrition Manager
  175. VandeVoort, Todd D, Geometry – HS
  176. Waagmeester, Susan A, Drawing I
  177. Walker, Barbara L, EA, High School
  178. Wallenstein, Denise R, Child Nutrition Worker
  179. Weiler, Yong C, Child Nutrition Worker
  180. Wells, Todd G, Physics I – HS
  181. White, Cori J, Reading – HS
  182. White, Regina Mary, EA, SpEd – Resource
  183. Winterscheidt, Sarah C, Photography I (Artistic)
  184. Wooledge, Charnelle Faye, Physical Science – HS
  185. Wunder, Karen Ann, Composition – HS
  186. York, NynohZoue, Custodian

🏅Lincoln High School | Calendar

Listed below are the activities of Lincoln High School for the year 2017.

Date: TUESDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2017

Activity: Chorus Fall Concert

Time: 7:00 pm-9:00 pm

Location: Lincoln High School, Auditorium

 

Date: WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2017

Activity: Senior Panoramic Class Picture

Time: 10:00 am-10:30am

Location: Lincoln High School, Gym Main

 

Date: MONDAY, OCTOBER 23, 2017

Activity: Parent-Teacher Conferences

Time: 4:00 pm-7:30 pm

Location: Lincoln High School, Gym Main

 

Date: TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 14, 2017

Activity: Fall Show

Time: 7:00 pm

Location: Lincoln High School, Auditorium

 

🎨 Lincoln High School | History

🏫Lincoln High School | School Program

 🏡Lincoln High School | Parent Information

 

🏟Lincoln High School | Community-Building Activities

The Booster Club aims to support, promote and coordinate the Lincoln High School activities; to promote school spirit and understanding between the school, family and community; and to participate in an advisory capacity to the activities and administration of Lincoln High School. The club is made up of voting representatives, who coordinate volunteers, fundraising and purchases for their activities. These representatives are also tasked to communicate news of their activities to other parents.

🏣Lincoln High School | Student Information

 

Students of Lincoln High School expect personal excellence from their school, their teachers and themselves. The true measure of success is the knowledge that students have done their best with the abilities and talents they were given.

📍Map of Sioux Falls Lincoln High School

 

 

Summary
Lincoln High School
Article Name
Lincoln High School
Description
Students of Lincoln High School expect personal excellence from their school, their teachers and themselves. The true measure of success is the knowledge that students have done their best with the abilities and talents they were given.
Author
View All Local Resources Posts